Skip to main content of main site

Maharashtra Interim State Executive Committee

  1. We propose the following interim committees for Maharashtra for the period of 8-12 months for the responsibility of organisation building, under the guidelines of Mission Vistaar
    • Interim State Committee
    • Interim Zonal Committees (for each zone, to be announced shortly)
  2. The Interim State Committee is authorised to restructure existing District Committees
  3. This new Maharashtra Interim State Executive Committee will have the following responsibilities:
    • To take up appropriate political campaigns
    • To facilitate the bottom-up process of formation democratically elected committees.
    • To set up issue based committees, as deemed fit
    • To set up frontal organisations

4. Members of the Interim Zonal Committees, will be entrusted with the responsibility to take up political campaigns within their respective zone.

 


 

State Executive Committee

  1. Subhash Ware (Convenor)
  2. Raju Bhise (Co-convenor, Organisation Building) 
  3. Abha Muley (Secretary)
  4. Sanjay Parmar (Treasurer)
  5. Manav Kamble (Frontal Organisations)
  6. Md. Alim Patel (Vidarbha zone)
  7. Devendra Wankhede (Vidarbha zone)
  8. Subhash Lomte (Marathwada zone)
  9. Farooq Ahmed (Marathwada zone)
  10. Maruti Bhapkar (Pune and Konkan zone)
  11. Savita Shinde (Pune and Konkan zone)
  12. Ravi Shrivastava (Khandesh Zone)
  13. Sundar Balakrishnan (Mumbai Zone)
  14. Sushma Morya (Mumbai Zone)
  15. Meena Karnik (Media)

 


Zones consist of the following Districts:

  1. Vidarbha Zone*: Nagpur, Chandrapur, Bhandara, Gondia,  Gadchiroli, Amrawati,  Yavatmal, Wardha, Buldhana, Akola, Washim
  2. Khandesh Zone: Nashik, Dhule, Jalgaon, Nandurbar, Ahmednagar
  3. Marathwada Zone: Aurangabad, Nanded, Latur, Parbhani, Beed, Osmanabad, Hingoli, Jalna
  4. Pune and Konkan Zone**: Pune, Solapur, Kolhapur, Satara, Sangli,  Raigarh, Sindhudurg, Ratnagiri
  5. Mumbai Zone: Mumbai, Mumbai Suburban, Thane and Palghar

*Vidarbha Zone would soon be divided into two Zones: Vidarbha East and Vidarbha West

** Pune-Konkan Zone would soon be divided into two Zones.

 


 

Maharastra State Advisory Committee:

  1. Meera Sanyal (Convenor)
  2. Gajanan Khatu
  3. Kishore Mandhyan

 


Grievance Redressal Cell*:

  1. Nandu Madhav (Convenor)
  2. Jayashree Patil
  3. Sukhdev

*Additional members will be added to the GRC shortly


 

Media Team:

  1. Meena Karnik (Convenor)
  2. Ruben Mascerenhas (Secretary)
  3. Nandu Madhav
  4. Akshay Marathe
  5. Tanmay Kanitkar

 

Political Education Committee:

  1. Gajanan Khatu (Convenor)
  2. Pranil Chaudhary (Secretary)
  3. Suresh Khopade
  4. Lalit Babar
  5. Sameena Khan
  6. Kishore Mandhyan
  7. Kusumakar Kaushik

 

Organisation Building Team:

  1. Raju Bhise (Convenor)

  2. Akshay Marathe (Secretary)

  3. Kumud Mishra (Mumbai)*

  4. Digambar Jagdale (Mumbai)

  5. Ruben Mascerenhas (Mumbai)

  6. Anushka Shah (Mumbai)

  7. Ninad Nachane (Mumbai)

  8. Manu Pillai (Thane)

  9. Pandurang Pardhe (Palghar)

  10. Indranil Sudalge (Pune)

  11. Deepak Tawri (Pune)

  12. Amit Khandelwal (Pune)

  13. Sagar Patil (Solapur)

  14. Manisha Chaudhary (Aurangabad)

  15. Vachista Bede (Beed)

  16. Jagjit Singh (Nagpur)

  17. Jyoti Kanhere (Nagpur)

  18. Madhuri (Chandrapur)

  19. Mahesh Pawar (Amrawati)

  20. Laxman Kole (Buldhana)

* The name of region/district is not the area of responsibility but the district of origin of the volunteer

Make a Donation